Difference between revisions of "O2k-Procedures"
From Bioblast
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Image:Pesta 2012 Methods Mol Biol Fig7A.jpg|left|60px|link=Pesta_2012_Methods_Mol_Biol/SUIT-Protocol]] | | [[Image:Pesta 2012 Methods Mol Biol Fig7A.jpg|left|60px|link=Pesta_2012_Methods_Mol_Biol/SUIT-Protocol]] | ||
| <big>» [[O2k-Demo experiments]]</big> | | <big>» [[O2k-Demo experiments]]</big> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Pesta 2012 Methods Mol Biol Fig7A.jpg|left|60px|link=Pesta_2012_Methods_Mol_Biol/SUIT-Protocol]] | |||
| <big>» [[O2k-Analysis]]</big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:O2k-Protocols.jpg|left|60px|O2k-Procedures]] | | [[File:O2k-Protocols.jpg|left|60px|O2k-Procedures]] |
Revision as of 11:34, 25 September 2019
O2k-Procedures |
O2k-Procedures explain various applications of the O2k with O2k-Demo experiments.
We aim at a fundamental introduction into high-resolution respirometry and the elements of mitochondrial physiology. This mosaic evolves to combine the elements into a picture of modern mitochondrial respiratory physiology, progressively including user-innovation emerging within the O2k-Network.
O2k-Procedures | |
---|---|
» O2k-Procedures: MitoPathways | |
» O2k-Demo experiments | |
» O2k-Analysis | |
» O2k-Chemicals and media | |
» O2k-mitochondrial preparations | |
» O2k-Procedures: Mitochondrial and marker-enzymes |
Implement your quality control management with the MitoFit QCS, to diagnose technical problems fast and cost-effectively with instrumental quality control tests.