MiPNet12.16 1st MitoPathways Workshop: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|couplingstates=OXPHOS | |couplingstates=OXPHOS | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boushel.jpg|90px|Robert Boushel]] | |||
|[[Boushel Robert C|Boushel Robert]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Drahota Z O2k-Cake.jpg|90px|Zdenek Drahota]] | |||
|[[Drahota Zdenek]] | |||
|'''[[CZ Prague Houstek J]]:''' Institute of Physiology, Deptartement of Bioenergetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Elmer Eskil]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]:''' Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Department of Clinical Sciences, Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Flemming Dela]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Imagem2.png|90px|Antonio Galina]] | |||
|[[Galina Antonio]] | |||
|'''[[BR Rio de Janeiro Galina A]]:''' Instituto de BioquΓmica MΓ©dica UFRJIBqM, UFRJ, Lab. BioenergΓ©tica e Fisiologia Mitocondrial, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gnaiger Erich.jpg|90px|Erich Gnaiger]] | |||
|[[Gnaiger Erich]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]:''' CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Haas Richard H|Haas Richard]] | |||
|'''[[US CA San Diego Haas RH]]:''' Pediatric Neurology Division, University of California San Diego (USA) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hansson Magnus J|Hansson Magnus]] | |||
|'''[[SE Lund Elmer E]]:''' Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Department of Clinical Sciences, Lund University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hesselink Matthijs]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''' Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hoeks Joris]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''' Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hoppel 2012x.jpg|90px|Charles Hoppel]] | |||
|[[Hoppel CL|Hoppel Charles]] | |||
|'''[[US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL]]:''' Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine, Center for Mitochondrial Diseases, Center for Inherited Disorders of Energy Metabolism, Department of Pharmacology (USA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KozlovA.jpg|90px|Andrey Kozlov]] | |||
|[[Kozlov Andrey V|Kozlov Andrey]] | |||
|'''[[AT Vienna Kozlov AV]]:''' Ludwig Boltzmann Institute, Experimental Clinical Traumatology (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kraunsoee Regitze]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Larsen S.jpg|90px|Steen Larsen]] | |||
|[[Larsen Steen]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:LemieuxH.jpg|90px|Helene Lemieux]] | |||
|[[Lemieux Helene]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]''' (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Rosca Mariana]] | |||
|'''Cleveland''' (USA) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rossignol.jpg|90px|Rodrigue Rossignol]] | |||
|[[Rossignol Rodrigue]] | |||
|'''[[FR Bordeaux Rossignol R]]:''' UniversitΓ© Victor Segalen (FR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Scandurra Francesca M| Scandurra Francesca]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]''' (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schrauwen Patrick]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''' Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Smolkova Katharina]] | |||
|'''[[CZ Prague Jezek P]]:''' Institute of Physiology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Van Marken Lichtenbelt Wouter D|van Marken Lichtenbelt Wouter]] | |||
|'''[[NL Maastricht Schrauwen P]]:''' Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vazquez Edwin]] | |||
|'''Cleveland''' (USA) | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:13, 12 August 2016
1st MitoPathways Workshop. 17-20 April 2007. Mitochondr Physiol Network 12.16: 1-4. |
OROBOROS (2007) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: β’ Keywords: MitoPathways
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels: MiParea: mt-Awareness
Coupling state: OXPHOS
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Boushel Robert | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |
Drahota Zdenek | CZ Prague Houstek J: Institute of Physiology, Deptartement of Bioenergetics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
Elmer Eskil | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Department of Clinical Sciences, Lund University (SE) | |
Flemming Dela | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |
Galina Antonio | BR Rio de Janeiro Galina A: Instituto de BioquΓmica MΓ©dica UFRJIBqM, UFRJ, Lab. BioenergΓ©tica e Fisiologia Mitocondrial, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro (BR) | |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory (AT) | |
Haas Richard | US CA San Diego Haas RH: Pediatric Neurology Division, University of California San Diego (USA) | |
Hansson Magnus | SE Lund Elmer E: Mitochondrial Pathophysiology Unit, Department of Clinical Sciences, Lund University (SE) | |
Hesselink Matthijs | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |
Hoeks Joris | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |
Hoppel Charles | US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL: Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine, Center for Mitochondrial Diseases, Center for Inherited Disorders of Energy Metabolism, Department of Pharmacology (USA) | |
Kozlov Andrey | AT Vienna Kozlov AV: Ludwig Boltzmann Institute, Experimental Clinical Traumatology (AT) | |
Kraunsoee Regitze | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |
Larsen Steen | DK Copenhagen Dela F: University of Copenhagen, Center for Healthy Aging, Faculty Of Health Sciences, Department of Biomedical Sciences (DK) | |
Lemieux Helene | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS (AT) | |
Rosca Mariana | Cleveland (USA) | |
Rossignol Rodrigue | FR Bordeaux Rossignol R: UniversitΓ© Victor Segalen (FR) | |
Scandurra Francesca | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS (AT) | |
Schrauwen Patrick | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |
Smolkova Katharina | CZ Prague Jezek P: Institute of Physiology, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
van Marken Lichtenbelt Wouter | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology, Maastricht University (NL) | |
Vazquez Edwin | Cleveland (USA) |