Difference between revisions of "Template:Chemicals SUIT-001"
From Bioblast
(Undo revision 207122 by Cecatto Cristiane (talk)) Tag: Undo Β |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1PM | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:Pyruvate}} and {{Template:Malate}} | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2D | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:ADP}} | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2c | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:cytochrome c}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3U | |||
| {{Template:CCCP}} | |||
| Can be substituted for other [[MitoPedia:_Uncouplers|uncoupler]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4G | |||
| {{Template:Glutamate}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5S | |||
| {{Template:Succinate}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6Oct | |||
| {{Template:Octanoylcarnitine}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7Rot | |||
| {{Template:Rotenone}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8Gp | |||
| {{Template:Glycerophosphate}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9Ama | |||
| {{Template:Antimycin A}} | |||
| Β | | Β | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:09, 15 September 2020
Step | Chemical(s) and link(s) | Comments |
---|---|---|
1PM | Pyruvate (P) and Malate (M) | |
2D | ADP (D) | |
2c | Cytochrome c (c) | |
3U | Carbonyl cyanide m-chlorophenyl hydrazone, CCCP (U) | Can be substituted for other uncoupler |
4G | Glutamate (G) | |
5S | Succinate (S) | |
6Oct | Octanoylcarnitine (Oct) | |
7Rot | Rotenone (Rot) | |
8Gp | Glycerophosphate (Gp) | |
9Ama | Antimycin A (Ama) |