Difference between revisions of "MiPNet 26.16 NextGen-O2k Summit 2021 Virtual"
From Bioblast
Tindle Lisa (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| '''[[ES Barcelona Garcia-Roves PM]]''' - University of Barcelona and Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute (IDIBELL), Barcelona (ES) | | '''[[ES Barcelona Garcia-Roves PM]]''' - University of Barcelona and Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute (IDIBELL), Barcelona (ES) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Moore Anthony L.jpg|70px|Tony Moore]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Moore Anthony L|Moore Tony]] | ||
| University of | | '''[[UK Brighton Moore AL]]''' - University of Sussex, Brighton (UK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
| [[Szibor M|Szibor Marten]] | | [[Szibor M|Szibor Marten]] | ||
| '''[[FI Helsinki Jacobs HT]]''' - Tampere University, Tampere (FI) | | '''[[FI Helsinki Jacobs HT]]''' - Tampere University, Tampere (FI) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Vera Vives AM.jpeg|70px|Vera Vives Antoni Mateu]] | |||
| [[Vera Vives Antoni Mateu|Vera Vives Antoni Mateu]] | |||
| '''Università degli Studi di Padova, Padova (IT) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | |||
| [[Viscomi Carlo|Viscomi Carlo]] | |||
| '''University of Padova, Padova (IT) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:01, 20 September 2021
MiPNet 26.16 NextGen-O2k Summit 2021 Virtual
Virtual, 2021 Oct 20. NextGen-O2k Summit, NextGen-O2k SME2. |
Oroboros (2021-10-20) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: NextGen-O2k Summit. Virtual, 2021.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
General information
The NextGen-O2k Summit will introduce the NextGen-O2k to the scientific community with presentations from and a panel discussion with the project's Key Opinion Leaders.
Program
in prep
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Chinopoulos Christos | HU Budapest Chinopoulos C - Semmelweis University, Budapest (HU) | |
Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel | ES Barcelona Garcia-Roves PM - University of Barcelona and Bellvitge Biomedical Research Institute (IDIBELL), Barcelona (ES) | |
Moore Tony | UK Brighton Moore AL - University of Sussex, Brighton (UK) | |
Szibor Marten | FI Helsinki Jacobs HT - Tampere University, Tampere (FI) | |
Vera Vives Antoni Mateu | Università degli Studi di Padova, Padova (IT) | |
Viscomi Carlo | University of Padova, Padova (IT) |
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution Respirometry
- Schoepfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
Support
- Supported by project NextGen-O2k which has received funding from the European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme under grant agreement No. 859770.
Labels:
ORO, 2021, NextGen-O2k, Next