MiPNet14.03 IOC50: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|additional=ORO, IOC, 2009 | |additional=ORO, IOC, 2009 | ||
}} | }} | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Leloup C|Leloup Corinne]] | |||
|'''[[FR Toulouse Casteilla L]]''': CHU Ranguil (FR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Perkhofer S|Perkhofer Susanne]] | |||
|'''Medizinische Universität Innsbruck''' (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Pesta d.jpg|80px|Pesta Dominik]] | |||
|[[Pesta D|Pesta Dominik]] | |||
|'''[[DE Duesseldorf Roden M]]''': Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pontoglio A|Pontoglio Alessandro]] | |||
|'''[[IT Roma Scatena R]]''': Università Cattolica (IT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:IMG 7832.JPG|80px|Renner-Sattler Kathrin]] | |||
|[[Renner-Sattler K|Renner-Sattler Kathrin]] | |||
|'''[[DE Regensburg Renner-Sattler K]]''': Universitätsklinikum Regensburg (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Schmidtke P|Schmidtke Peter]] | |||
|'''[[DE Hamburg Singer D]]''': Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Sartori Bettina''' | |||
|'''Medizinische Universität Innsbruck''' (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vienne JC|Vienne Jean-Claude]] | |||
|'''[[FR Lille Vienne JC]]''': Biochimie Métabolique Enzymologie (FR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wang Xi|Wang Xiaoyang]] | |||
|'''Gothenburg University''' (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wessels B|Wessels Bart]] | |||
|'''[[NL Eindhoven Nicolay K]]''': Eindhoven University of Technology (NL) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Image:MitoGlobal.jpg|right|80px|link=http://www.bioblast.at/index.php/MitoGlobal|MitoGlobal]] | |||
O2k-Workshops are listed as [[MitoGlobal Events]]. | |||
[[Category:O2k-Workshops]] | [[Category:O2k-Workshops]] |
Revision as of 09:19, 13 June 2016
MiPNet14.03 IOC50
OROBOROS IOC50. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 18-22 April 2009. Mitochondr Physiol Network 14.03: 1-16. |
OROBOROS (2009-04-18) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria;2009 April 18 to 22.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2009
Lecturers and tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Renner-Sattler Kathrin, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- della Schiava Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Coupled IOC44/IOC50 Guest Lecturers
... On a less scientific note, I recently became engaged to Constance Tweedie (University of Calgary, Advisor: Russ Hepple) whom I first met at the Oroboros course at Shroecken in December 2007. Thus, I am doubly grateful for having attended the course!
Kane Daniel A, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
- Kane Constance L, O2k-Network Lab: CA Antigonish Kane DA
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Achten Jelle | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Bierau Jorgen | NL Maastricht Bierau J: Maastricht University Hospital (NL) | |
Castelein Natascha | BE Gent Braeckman BP: Gent University (BE) | |
Doblander-Gruber Christine | D. Swarovski Research Laboratory (AT) | |
Fasching Angelica | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Fazeli Walid | DE Hamburg Singer D: Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |
Fernández Iglesias Anabel | ES Tarragona Arola L: Rovira i Virigili University (ES) | |
Friederich-Persson Malou | SE Uppsala Liss P: Uppsala University (SE) | |
Haberberger Birgit | Institut für Humangenetik (DE) | |
Hagve Martin | NO Tromsoe Larsen TS: University of Tromsø (NO) | |
Hempenstall Sarah | UK Aberdeen Selman C: University of Aberdeen (UK) | |
Kaiser Sabine | Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH (DE) | |
Krohne Christian | Klinikum Mannheim (DE) | |
Larsen Filip J | SE Stockholm Larsen FJ: GIH The Swedish School of Sport and Health Sciences (SE) | |
Lazarescu Adrian | RO Timisoara Muntean DM: University of Medicine and Pharmacy (RO) | |
Leloup Corinne | FR Toulouse Casteilla L: CHU Ranguil (FR) | |
Perkhofer Susanne | Medizinische Universität Innsbruck (AT) | |
Pesta Dominik | DE Duesseldorf Roden M: Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf (DE) | |
Pontoglio Alessandro | IT Roma Scatena R: Università Cattolica (IT) | |
Renner-Sattler Kathrin | DE Regensburg Renner-Sattler K: Universitätsklinikum Regensburg (DE) | |
Schmidtke Peter | DE Hamburg Singer D: Universitätsklinikum Eppendorf (DE) | |
Sartori Bettina | Medizinische Universität Innsbruck (AT) | |
Vienne Jean-Claude | FR Lille Vienne JC: Biochimie Métabolique Enzymologie (FR) | |
Wang Xiaoyang | Gothenburg University (SE) | |
Wessels Bart | NL Eindhoven Nicolay K: Eindhoven University of Technology (NL) |
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.