MiPNet12.24 IOC44: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Kane C|Kane Constance L]] | |[[Kane C|Kane Constance L]] | ||
|'''[[CA Antigonish Kane DA]]''': St. Francis Xavier University (CA) | |'''[[CA Antigonish Kane DA]]''': St. Francis Xavier University (CA) | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|'''Wunderlich Kirsten''' | |||
|''' SE Lund University''' (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zadeh ZE|Zadeh Zahra Ezzat]] | |||
|'''[[CA Montreal Hepple RT]]''': Royal Victoria Hospital (CA) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 9 June 2016
MiPNet12.24 IOC44
OROBOROS IOC44. International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken AT, 12-16 Dec 2007. Mitochondr Physiol Network 12.24: 1-8. |
Β» www IOC44
OROBOROS (2007-12-12) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2007 December 12-16.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2007
Team and guest tutors
Gnaiger Erich, CEO, OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS and Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
Fasching Mario, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- KΓΆfler Simone, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
Lemieux Hélène, O2k-Network Lab: CA Rimouski Blier PU
- Scandurra Francesca M, O2k-Network Lab: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- Subarsky Patrick, O2k-Network Lab: University of Toronto
- Anderson Ethan J, O2k-Network Lab: US NC Greenville Anderson EJ
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Gallardo PΓ©rez Esther M | SP Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (SP) | |
Gusdon Aaron M | US FL Gainesville Mathews CE: The University of Florida College of Medicine (US) | |
Johnson Leif | SE Lund University (SE) | |
Kane Daniel A | CA Antigonish Kane DA: St. Francis Xavier University (CA) | |
Lanza Ian R | US MN Rochester Nair KS: Mayo Clinic School of Medicine (US) | |
Medina Miguel Angel | ES Malaga Medina MA: University of MΓ‘laga (ES) | |
Nowak Barbara | PL Krakow Dembinska-Kiec A (PL) | |
Pajuelo-Reguera David | CZ Prague Jezek P: Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (CZ) | |
Ruiz-Perez Maria Victoria | ES Malaga Medina MA: University of MΓ‘laga (ES) | |
Scatena Roberto | IT Roma Scatena R: Policlinico A. Gemelli - UniversitΓ Cattolica (IT) | |
Kane Constance L | CA Antigonish Kane DA: St. Francis Xavier University (CA) | |
Wunderlich Kirsten | SE Lund University (SE) | |
Zadeh Zahra Ezzat | CA Montreal Hepple RT: Royal Victoria Hospital (CA) |
Feedback
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.