Bioblast 2012: Scientific Committee: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary Β |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{MitoFit}} | ||
Β Β | Β Β | ||
__TOC__ | |||
'''[[Bioblast_2012|Bioblast Conference, 10.-12. 12. 2012; Innsbruck, AT]] | '''[[Bioblast_2012|Bioblast Conference, 10.-12. 12. 2012; Innsbruck, AT]] | ||
=== Bioblast International Scientific Committee (BISC) === | === Bioblast International Scientific Committee (BISC) === | ||
* [[Gnaiger E|Erich Gnaiger]], AT (chairman) | * [[Gnaiger E|Erich Gnaiger]], AT (chairman) | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
* [[ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D|DarΓo AcuΓ±a-Castroviejo]], ES | * [[ES Granada Acuna-Castroviejo D|DarΓo AcuΓ±a-Castroviejo]], ES | ||
* [[FR Paris Bouillaud F|FrΓ©dΓ©ric Bouillaud]], FR | * [[FR Paris Bouillaud F|FrΓ©dΓ©ric Bouillaud]], FR | ||
* [[UK Cambridge Brown GC|Guy Brown]], UK | * [[UK Cambridge Brown GC|Guy Brown]], UK | ||
* [[AT Innsbruck Burtscher M|Martin Burtscher]], AT | * [[AT Innsbruck Burtscher M|Martin Burtscher]], AT | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
* [[US CO Fort Collins Chicco AJ|Adam Chicco]], US | * [[US CO Fort Collins Chicco AJ|Adam Chicco]], US | ||
* [[HU Budapest Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]], HU | * [[HU Budapest Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]], HU | ||
* [[UK London Duchen M|Michael Duchen]], UK | * [[UK London Duchen M|Michael Duchen]], UK | ||
* [[BR Rio de Janeiro Galina A|Antonio Galina]], BR | * [[BR Rio de Janeiro Galina A|Antonio Galina]], BR | ||
* [[ES Barcelona Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo Garcia-Roves]], ES | * [[ES Barcelona Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo Garcia-Roves]], ES | ||
* [[Garlid KD|Keith Garlid]], US | |||
* [[US LA Baton Rouge Hand SC|Steven Hand]], US | * [[US LA Baton Rouge Hand SC|Steven Hand]], US | ||
* [[CA Ottawa Harper ME|Mary-Ellen Harper]], CA | * [[CA Ottawa Harper ME|Mary-Ellen Harper]], CA | ||
* [[CA Montreal Hepple RT|Russel Hepple]], CA | * [[CA Montreal Hepple RT|Russel Hepple]], CA | ||
* [[CA Guelph Holloway GP|Graham Holloway]], CA | |||
* [[US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL|Charles Hoppel]] US | * [[US OH Cleveland Hoppel CL|Charles Hoppel]] US | ||
* [[Iyer S|Shilpa Iyer]], US | * [[Iyer S|Shilpa Iyer]], US | ||
* [[NL Nijmegen Koopman | * [[NL Nijmegen Koopman WJ|Werner Koopman]], NL | ||
* [[Lane N|Nick Lane]], UK | * [[Lane N|Nick Lane]], UK | ||
* [[CH Zurich Lundby C|Carsten Lundby]], CH | * [[CH Zurich Lundby C|Carsten Lundby]], CH | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
* [[Pesta D|Dominik Pesta D]], US | * [[Pesta D|Dominik Pesta D]], US | ||
* [[FR Bordeaux Rossignol R|Rodrigue Rossignol]], FR | * [[FR Bordeaux Rossignol R|Rodrigue Rossignol]], FR | ||
* [[IT | * [[IT Rome Scatena R|Roberto Scatena]], IT | ||
* [[Schoenfeld P|Peter Schoenfeld]], DE | * [[Schoenfeld P|Peter Schoenfeld]], DE | ||
* [[SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z|Zuzana Sumbalova]], SK | * [[SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z|Zuzana Sumbalova]], SK | ||
* [[NO Bergen Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]], NO | * [[NO Bergen Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]], NO | ||
* [[BE Liege Votion DM|Dominique Votion]], BE | * [[BE Liege Votion DM|Dominique Votion]], BE | ||
* [[PL Lodz Watala C|Cezary Watala]], PL | |||
* [[Wojtczak L|Lech Wojtczak]], PL | * [[Wojtczak L|Lech Wojtczak]], PL | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
* Erich Gnaiger | * Erich Gnaiger | ||
* Verena Laner | * Verena Laner | ||
Β [[Bioblast_2012|<< Back to Bioblast Conference main page]] | Β [[Bioblast_2012|<< Back to Bioblast Conference main page]] |
Latest revision as of 13:03, 28 November 2016
Bioblast Conference, 10.-12. 12. 2012; Innsbruck, AT
Bioblast International Scientific Committee (BISC)
- Erich Gnaiger, AT (chairman)
- Sameh S Ali, ET
- DarΓo AcuΓ±a-Castroviejo, ES
- FrΓ©dΓ©ric Bouillaud, FR
- Guy Brown, UK
- Martin Burtscher, AT
- Zuzana Cervinkova, CZ
- Adam Chicco, US
- Christos Chinopoulos, HU
- Michael Duchen, UK
- Antonio Galina, BR
- Pablo Garcia-Roves, ES
- Keith Garlid, US
- Steven Hand, US
- Mary-Ellen Harper, CA
- Russel Hepple, CA
- Graham Holloway, CA
- Charles Hoppel US
- Shilpa Iyer, US
- Werner Koopman, NL
- Nick Lane, UK
- Carsten Lundby, CH
- Felix Mark, DE
- Dominik Pesta D, US
- Rodrigue Rossignol, FR
- Roberto Scatena, IT
- Peter Schoenfeld, DE
- Zuzana Sumbalova, SK
- Karl Johan Tronstad, NO
- Dominique Votion, BE
- Cezary Watala, PL
- Lech Wojtczak, PL
Bioblast Local Organizing Committee (BLOC)
- Erich Gnaiger
- Verena Laner
<< Back to Bioblast Conference main page