MitoFit and sport science 2016-11-14: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Laner Verena (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16:00 Β | | 16:00 | ||
| [[Huber R|Reinhard Huber]]: MitoFit physiotherapy | | [[Huber R|Reinhard Huber]]: MitoFit physiotherapy | ||
| [[MitoFit-Physiotherapy_module| MitoFit-Physiotherapy module]] | | [[MitoFit-Physiotherapy_module| MitoFit-Physiotherapy module]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16:10 | ||
| [[Brix A|Brix Andreas]]: MitoFit and perspectives of summer tourism at altitude | |||
| [[MitoFit-Training_module| MitoFit-Training module]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16:20 | |||
| [[Garcia e Souza LF| Luiz Felipe Garcia e Souza]] and [[Sumbalova Z| Zuzana Sumbalova]]: MitoFit scoring in blood cells: PBMCs and platelets | | [[Garcia e Souza LF| Luiz Felipe Garcia e Souza]] and [[Sumbalova Z| Zuzana Sumbalova]]: MitoFit scoring in blood cells: PBMCs and platelets | ||
| [[MitoFit-Bloodcells | MitoFit Bloodcells]] | | [[MitoFit-Bloodcells | MitoFit Bloodcells]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17:00 | ||
| ''Break'' | | ''Break'' | ||
| Β | | Β | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17:15 | ||
| [[Menz V|Verena Menz]] and [[Burtscher M|Martin Burtscher]]: MitoFit training | |||
| [[MitoFit-Sport_module | MitoFit-Sport module]] | |||
|- | |||
| 17:30 | |||
| [[Laner V|Verena Laner]]: How exercise and project management correlate. Half-time reflections. | | [[Laner V|Verena Laner]]: How exercise and project management correlate. Half-time reflections. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17:45 | ||
| [[Gnaiger E| Erich Gnaiger]]: MitoFit and body mass index - a challenge for large-scale meta-analysis and bioinformatics. | | [[Gnaiger E| Erich Gnaiger]]: MitoFit and body mass index - a challenge for large-scale meta-analysis and bioinformatics. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18:00 | ||
| General discussion: MitoFit perspectives - next steps. | | General discussion: MitoFit perspectives - next steps. | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:44, 6 November 2016
MitoFit and sport science 2016-11-14
Innsbruck AT, 2016 Nov 14. MitoFit perspectives in sport science. |
Abstract: MitoFit perspectives in sport science. Innsbruck, Austria; 2016 Nov 14.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Labels:
MitoFit, MitoGlobal, ORO, 2016, Next
Venue
- Seminar room in the Pulverturm
- Institute of Sport Science
- FΓΌrstenweg 189, Innsbruck
Programme
Time | Name and topic | Further information |
---|---|---|
15:00 | Carsten Lundby (CH, DK): Mitochondrial adaptations for exercise performance | |
15:45 | Break | |
16:00 | Reinhard Huber: MitoFit physiotherapy | MitoFit-Physiotherapy module |
16:10 | Brix Andreas: MitoFit and perspectives of summer tourism at altitude | MitoFit-Training module |
16:20 | Luiz Felipe Garcia e Souza and Zuzana Sumbalova: MitoFit scoring in blood cells: PBMCs and platelets | MitoFit Bloodcells |
17:00 | Break | |
17:15 | Verena Menz and Martin Burtscher: MitoFit training | MitoFit-Sport module |
17:30 | Verena Laner: How exercise and project management correlate. Half-time reflections. | |
17:45 | Erich Gnaiger: MitoFit and body mass index - a challenge for large-scale meta-analysis and bioinformatics. | |
18:00 | General discussion: MitoFit perspectives - next steps. |
Participants
- Interested participants are cordially invited. Please register by informal Email to: [email protected]
Participant | Institution |
---|---|
Burtscher Martin | AT Innsbruck Burtscher M: Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) |
Brix Andreas | AT Kuehtai Hoehenleistungszentrum: High Altitute Centre, KΓΌhtai (AT) |
Garcia e Souza Luiz Felipe | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E: Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) |
Gnaiger Erich | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E: D. Swarovski Research Laboratory, Medical University of Innsbruck and OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Drinnan Michael | AT Innsbruck Gnaiger E: D. Swarovski Research Laboratory, Medical University of Innsbruck and OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Huber Reinhard | AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber: Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) |
Laner Verena | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Lundby Carsten | CH Zurich Lundby C: Center for Integrative Human Physiology, University of Zurich (CH) |
Menz Verena | AT Innsbruck Burtscher M: Institute of Sport Science, University of Innsbruck (AT) |
Moser Stefan | AT Neu-Rum Sporttherapie Huber: Sporttherapie Mag. Huber, Rum (AT) |
Valentini Robert | AT Kuehtai Hoehenleistungszentrum: Innsbruck Information (AT) |
Stock Christoph | AT Kuehtai Hoehenleistungszentrum: Innsbruck Information (AT) |
Sumbalova Zuzana | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS (AT) |
Support
Listed as MitoGlobal Events