MitoEAGLE WG4 Matrei a. Brenner 2019-03: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Aasander_Frostner_Eleonor|Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | | [[Aasander_Frostner_Eleonor|Aasander Frostner Eleonor]] | ||
| Lund University, SE | | Lund University, SE | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|70px|Calabria Elisa]] | |||
| [[Calabria E|Calabria Elisa]] | |||
| University of Verona, IT | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:GarciaL.JPG|70px|Garcia e Souza L]] | | [[File:GarciaL.JPG|70px|Garcia e Souza L]] |
Revision as of 10:16, 8 February 2019
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE WG4 Matrei a. Brenner 2019-03
Matrei a. Brenner AT, 2019 Mar 11-14. WG 4 blood cell workshop and retreat - COST Action MitoEAGLE. |
Β» WG4 MitoEAGLE data: blood and cultured cells
COST Association (2019-03-11) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Programme
- Continue work on a manuscript concerning standard operating procedures for respirometry with PMBCs and PLTs.
- The summary of experimental data will be completed by Luiz on the basis of presently available excel files (collected by Zuzana). An updated excel template will be available in advance of the meeting. See MitoEAGLE blood cells 1
- Monday March 11 arrival - Meeting start late afternoon
- Departure in Innsbruck at Oroboros Instrumetns at 14:30
- Thursday March 14 departure - Meeting ends late morning
- Arrival in Innsbruck will be announced
- Workflow
- Templates for PBMC and PLT data base
- Work in progress: MitoEAGLE blood cells 1
- Follow-up meeting from MitoEAGLE Poznan 2018 and MitoEAGLE Lund 2018
- Workflow
Venue and Accommodation
- Maria Waldrast
- MΓΌtzens 27
- 6143 MΓΌhlbachl-Matrei a. Brenner, Tyrol, Austria
- https://www.mariawaldrast.at/
- Hotel: Full board
Local organizer
Gnaiger Erich, Oroboros Instruments, AT
Tentative list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Aasander Frostner Eleonor | Lund University, SE | |
Calabria Elisa | University of Verona, IT | |
Garcia-Souza Luiz | Medical University of Innsbruck, AT | |
Gnaiger Erich | MitoFit, Medical University of Innsbruck; and Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Keppner Gloria | Technical University of Munich, DE | |
Krako Jakovljevic Nina | RS Belgrade Lalic NM - University of Belgrade, RS | |
Labieniec-Watala Magdalena | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Michalak Slawomir | Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PL | |
Siewiera Karolina | Medical University of Lodz, PL | |
Silaidos Carmina | DE Giessen Eckert GP - Justus-Liebig-University Giessen, DE | |
Sumbalova Zuzana | SK Bratislava Sumbalova Z - Comenius University, SK | |
Watala Cezary | Medical University of Lodz, PL |
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
2019, MitoGlobal, Next, ORO, MitoEAGLE